Skip Banners Skip Side Navigation
Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service logo Fruits and Vegetables Import Requirements (FAVIR)
Country/Region:   Approved Name:

  

Commodity Guide Page
The Commodity Guide Page provides general product-related information and may serve as a tool to help regulatory officials identify fruits and vegetables intercepted at U.S. ports of entry. A flag ( Access Restricted to APHIS/CBP ) indicates information that is intended for and available to an APHIS/CBP audience only.
Borecole Brassica oleracea var. sabellica Commodity Summary
Relevant, Active Alerts:
  Short Description    
No Alerts found

 
Approved Name: Borecole 
Scientific Name(s): Brassica oleracea var. sabellica 
Common Name(s): Braunkohl, Federkohl, Grunkohl, Krauskohl, Scotch kale, Scottish kale, Zier-Kohl, braunkol, cavolo laciniato, chou d'aigrette, chou frange, chou frise, chou lacinie, col crespa, curled kitchen kale, curlies, curly kale, decorative kale, flowering cabbage, flowering kale, ornamental cabbage, ornamental kale, yu yi gan lan 
Belongs to:  
Related to/ Includes:  
Description:  
Season Information: No Seasonal Information available
GRIN url: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomydetail.aspx?id=319629
Image(s): No image(s) found
Page ID: GuidePageP
Skip Footer