Skip Banners Skip Side Navigation
Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service logo Fruits and Vegetables Import Requirements (FAVIR)
         

Commodity Guide Page
The Commodity Guide Page provides general product-related information and may serve as a tool to help regulatory officials identify fruits and vegetables intercepted at U.S. ports of entry. A flag ( Access Restricted to APHIS/CBP ) indicates information that is intended for and available to an APHIS/CBP audience only.
Grape Vitis vinifera Commodity Summary
Relevant, Active Alerts:
  Short Description    
No Alerts found

 
Approved Name: Grape 
Scientific Name(s): Vitis vinifera 
Common Name(s): European grape, common grapevine, echter weinstock, grape, grapevine, podo, rebe, uva, videira, vin 
Belongs to:  
Related to/ Includes:  
Description:  
Season Information: No Seasonal Information available
GRIN url: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomydetail.aspx?id=41905
Image(s):
grape.jpg magnify image
Page ID: GuidePageP
Skip Footer