Skip Banners Skip Side Navigation
Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service logo Fruits and Vegetables Import Requirements (FAVIR)
         

Commodity Guide Page
The Commodity Guide Page provides general product-related information and may serve as a tool to help regulatory officials identify fruits and vegetables intercepted at U.S. ports of entry. A flag ( Access Restricted to APHIS/CBP ) indicates information that is intended for and available to an APHIS/CBP audience only.
Fameflower Talinum paniculatum Commodity Summary
Relevant, Active Alerts:
  Short Description    
No Alerts found

 
Approved Name: Fameflower 
Scientific Name(s): Talinum paniculatum 
Common Name(s): bunda-mole, bärnstensvippa, fameflower, gros pourpier, herbe onze heures, jewels-of-Opar, joão-gomes, joão-gordo, maria gomes, maria-gombe, maria-gorda, pink baby's-breath, rama del sapo, tu ren shen 
Belongs to:  
Related to/ Includes:  
Description:  
Season Information: No Seasonal Information available
GRIN url: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomydetail.aspx?id=36214
Image(s):
fameflower.jpg magnify image
Page ID: GuidePageP
Skip Footer