Skip Banners Skip Side Navigation
Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service logo Fruits and Vegetables Import Requirements (FAVIR)
Country/Region:   Approved Name:

  

Commodity Guide Page
The Commodity Guide Page provides general product-related information and may serve as a tool to help regulatory officials identify fruits and vegetables intercepted at U.S. ports of entry. A flag ( Access Restricted to APHIS/CBP ) indicates information that is intended for and available to an APHIS/CBP audience only.
Chinese Broccoli Brassica oleracea var. alboglabra Commodity Summary
Relevant, Active Alerts:
  Short Description    
No Alerts found

 
Approved Name: Chinese Broccoli 
Scientific Name(s): Brassica oleracea var. alboglabra 
Common Name(s): Chinese kale, bai hua gan lan, chinesischer Brokkoli, kailan 
Belongs to:  
Related to/ Includes:  
Description:  
Season Information: No Seasonal Information available
GRIN url: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomydetail.aspx?id=7670
Image(s):
kale.jpg magnify image
Page ID: GuidePageP
Skip Footer