Skip Banners Skip Side Navigation
Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service logo Fruits and Vegetables Import Requirements (FAVIR)
Country/Region:   Approved Name:

  

Commodity Guide Page
The Commodity Guide Page provides general product-related information and may serve as a tool to help regulatory officials identify fruits and vegetables intercepted at U.S. ports of entry. A flag ( Access Restricted to APHIS/CBP ) indicates information that is intended for and available to an APHIS/CBP audience only.
Celery Apium graveolens L. var. dulce, Apium graveolens var. graveolens, Apium graveolens var. secalinum Commodity Summary
Relevant, Active Alerts:
  Short Description    
No Alerts found

 
Approved Name: Celery 
Scientific Name(s): Apium graveolens L. var. dulce, Apium graveolens var. graveolens, Apium graveolens var. secalinum 
Common Name(s): aipo, apio, apio bastardo, apio blanco, apio borde, bleekselderij, bleichsellerie, céleri, céleri branche, céleri à côtes, sedano, sedano da costa, sel'dereĭ chereshkovyĭ, stalk celery, staudensellerie, stielsellerie 
Belongs to:  
Related to/ Includes:  
Description:  
Season Information: No Seasonal Information available
GRIN url: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomydetail.aspx?id=102051
Image(s):
celery.jpg magnify image
Page ID: GuidePageP
Skip Footer