Skip Banners Skip Side Navigation
Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service logo Fruits and Vegetables Import Requirements (FAVIR)
         

Commodity Guide Page
The Commodity Guide Page provides general product-related information and may serve as a tool to help regulatory officials identify fruits and vegetables intercepted at U.S. ports of entry. A flag ( Access Restricted to APHIS/CBP ) indicates information that is intended for and available to an APHIS/CBP audience only.
Plum Prunus domestica ssp. domestica Commodity Summary
Relevant, Active Alerts:
  Short Description    
No Alerts found

 
Approved Name: Plum 
Scientific Name(s): Prunus domestica ssp. domestica 
Common Name(s): European plum, ameixoeira, cirolero, ciruelo, gage, gardalu, garden plum, pflaume, pflaumenbaum, plum, prune plum, prunier, prunier commun, zwetsche, zwetschge, zwispeln 
Belongs to:  
Related to/ Includes:  
Description:  
Season Information: No Seasonal Information available
GRIN url: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomydetail.aspx?id=317351
Image(s):
plum.jpg magnify image
Page ID: GuidePageP
Skip Footer